Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, June 16, 2012 12:19:19 PM EDT

(Entries=25) Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Division: Division 1 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
1   USA 45045 Sjambok Brennan, Michael -54 1 3/19:14:53.0 -0/11:16:48.0 3/16:56:41.0 0/00:00:00.0
2   USA 53520 Heron Leonard, Greg 48 3 5/01:29:37.0 0/10:01:36.0 4/01:53:01.0 0/08:56:20.0
3   USA 50671 Condor Fabian, Ed 12 2 4/21:33:39.0 0/02:30:24.0 4/05:28:15.0 0/12:31:34.0
4   USA 93063 Crocodile Ward, Scott 48 5 5/17:17:30.0 0/10:01:36.0 4/17:40:54.0 1/00:44:13.0
5   50659 Mazal Tov Fliflet, Arnie 48 8 6/06:21:30.0 0/10:01:36.0 5/06:44:54.0 1/13:48:13.0
DNF   42510 Wing Isaacson, Thomas 36 DNF No Time 0/07:31:12.0 No Time No Time

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, June 8, 2012 0/13:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 752.00

Division: Division 2 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
1   23798 Pursuit Dawley, Norman 54 4 5/02:40:49.0 0/11:16:48.0 4/01:39:01.0 0/00:00:00.0
2   NA 24 Gallant Marton, Taylor 81 6 5/17:42:53.0 0/16:55:12.0 4/11:02:41.0 0/09:23:40.0
3   NA 22 Integrity Ragsdale, Kelsey 81 7 6/00:21:42.0 0/16:55:12.0 4/17:41:30.0 0/16:02:29.0
4   USA 93612 Poco A Poco Owens, Nate 78 9 6/07:50:58.0 0/16:17:36.0 5/01:48:22.0 1/00:09:21.0
5   52619 Tenho Day, John 54 10 6/13:58:07.0 0/11:16:48.0 5/12:56:19.0 1/11:17:18.0
DNF   52526 Stormy Weather Maholchic, Mike 79 DNF No Time 0/16:30:08.0 No Time No Time
DNF   93618 Azzurra Veatch, Ray 78 DNF No Time 0/16:17:36.0 No Time No Time

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, June 8, 2012 0/13:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 752.00

Division: Division 3 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
1   50836 Razor's Edge Kendell, Frank 108 11 6/23:47:50.0 0/22:33:36.0 5/11:20:14.0 0/00:00:00.0
2   83 Impromptu Sharkey, Steve 120 13 7/03:03:30.0 1/01:04:00.0 5/12:05:30.0 0/00:45:16.0
3   75 Obtuse Schmidt 99 12 7/00:45:51.0 0/20:40:48.0 5/14:11:03.0 0/02:50:49.0
4   50685 Dare Greatly Donahue, Joe 123 14 7/06:03:45.0 1/01:41:36.0 5/14:28:09.0 0/03:07:55.0
5   29 FuhGedAboutit Weinstock, Steve 93 16 7/13:49:30.0 0/19:25:36.0 6/04:29:54.0 0/17:09:40.0
6   629 Upstart Barrett, Bert 93 17 7/14:07:26.0 0/19:25:36.0 6/04:47:50.0 0/17:27:36.0
DNF   93620 RFS Patriot Kunkle, Rick 96 DNF No Time 0/20:03:12.0 No Time No Time

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, June 8, 2012 0/13:54:00.0, Length (nm) = 752.00

Division: Division 4 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
1   41 Island Chariot Rahm, John 144 19 7/03:42:30.0 1/06:04:48.0 5/07:34:42.0 0/00:00:00.0
2   93449 Kristina Audley, Jim 150 15 7/11:00:27.0 1/07:20:00.0 5/13:37:27.0 0/06:02:45.0
3   60382 Breezing Up Maher, Robert 144 18 7/14:46:40.0 1/06:04:48.0 5/18:38:52.0 0/11:04:10.0
4   Kuma Odell, William 192 20 8/04:02:40.0 1/16:06:24.0 5/21:53:16.0 0/14:18:34.0
DNF   50660 Jubilee Smith, Joe 186 DNF No Time 1/14:51:12.0 No Time No Time

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Friday, June 8, 2012 0/14:03:00.0, Length (nm) = 752.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: W Adams